Plectranthus kurzii Prain
cited name:
Plectranthus kurzii Prain

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 69, fig. B (1888-1921) [K.P. Das]

drawing: K.P. Das
engraving: K.P. Das

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: kurzii
epithet recognized: kurzii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=387625


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plectranthus kurzii Prain
  2. Rabdosia kurzii (Prain) H.Hara

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus kurzii Prain
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 69, fig. B (1888-1921) [K.P. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a19pdi0sgmhgd3bbguueh17g55
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:13:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575803627
SESSION unix time out: 1575804227
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575803627
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179