Dianthus libanotis Labill.
cited name:
Dianthus libanotis Labill.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 18: t. 1548 (1832) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: libanotis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: libanotis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus atomarius Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus libanotis Labill.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 18: t. 1548 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: op6mgr75e6oma2sh9p5sghnd44
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:02:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574110935
SESSION unix time out: 1574111535
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110935
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49