Plectranthus otostegioides (Gürke) Ryding [as Capitanya otostegioides Gürke]
cited name:
Capitanya otostegioides Gürke

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 21: t. 1 (1896) [T. Guerke]

drawing: T. Guerke
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: otostegioides
epithet recognized: otostegioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384607


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Capitanya otostegioides Gürke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus otostegioides (Gürke) Ryding [as Capitanya otostegioides Gürke]
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 21: t. 1 (1896) [T. Guerke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5orn53liq0gqqgnv3cjghq53r1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:50:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575766219
SESSION unix time out: 1575766819
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575766219
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144