Ferocactus robustus (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus subuliferus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Echinocactus subuliferus Link & Otto

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 27 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subuliferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383928


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus agglomeratus Karw. ex Pfeiff.
  2. Echinocactus rafaelensis J.A.Purpus
  3. Echinocactus robustus Otto ex Pfeiff.
  4. Echinocactus robustus Link & Otto
  5. Echinocactus robustus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinocactus robustus Pfeiff.
  7. Echinocactus subuliferus Link & Otto
  8. Echinofossulocactus robustus (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Lawr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferocactus robustus (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus subuliferus Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 27 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t70ede4flgd95ohr0gi6l7e0l7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 06:43:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571719412
SESSION unix time out: 1571720012
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571719412
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98