Echinocactus acuatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus acuatus Link & Otto]

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 23 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383924

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus acuatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus acuatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus acuatus Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 23 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81a6u6mhi0d8pj3qet8tr9ct44
SESSION date in: 2018-06-25
SESSION time in: 06:14:58
SESSION unix time in : 1529900098
SESSION unix time out: 1529900698
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529900098
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.225.31.188