Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto [as Melocactus sellowii Link & Otto]

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 22 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellowii
epithet recognized: sellowii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383923

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus sellowianus Pfeiff.
  2. Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto [as Melocactus sellowii Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 22 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kk8tdnggggfc2t4d739ml31bt1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 20:58:27
SESSION unix time in : 1544990307
SESSION unix time out: 1544990907
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990307
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122