Parodia orthacantha (Link & Otto) Hofacker [as Melocactus orthacanthus Link & Otto]

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 18 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: orthacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orthacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383919

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus orthacanthus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia orthacantha (Link & Otto) Hofacker [as Melocactus orthacanthus Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 18 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rinh5mjk0mrvit72vqpdrm8gq1
SESSION date in: 2018-09-22
SESSION time in: 03:32:03
SESSION unix time in : 1537579923
SESSION unix time out: 1537580523
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537579923
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.96.153