Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto]

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 17 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gladiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gladiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383918

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 17 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a642oturqvvr7a7hj25kl7hra6
SESSION date in: 2018-09-23
SESSION time in: 04:43:14
SESSION unix time in : 1537670594
SESSION unix time out: 1537671194
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537670594
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.150.27