Echinocactus polyacanthus Link & Otto [as Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto]

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 16, fig. 1 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: poliacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383917

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus polyacanthus Link & Otto [as Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 16, fig. 1 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s2jpshflhvbhfes12885kelkc5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 10:32:38
SESSION unix time in : 1544520758
SESSION unix time out: 1544521358
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544520758
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112