Echinocactus platyacanthus Link & Otto [as Melocactus platyacanthus Link & Otto]

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 14 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving: F. Guimpel

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: platyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: platyacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383915

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Copiapoa macracantha (Salm-Dyck) Meregalli
  2. Echinocactus arachnoideus Scheidw.
  3. Echinocactus aulacogonus Lemaire
  4. Echinocactus aulacogonus Lemaire
  5. Echinocactus edulis Haage ex C.F.Först.
  6. Echinocactus ghiesbreghtianus Lemaire
  7. Echinocactus grandis Rose
  8. Echinocactus grandis Ríha & Tabasco
  9. Echinocactus grandis Ríha & Tabasco
  10. Echinocactus helophorus Lemaire
  11. Echinocactus helophorus Lemaire
  12. Echinocactus helophorus Lemaire
  13. Echinocactus ingens Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  14. Echinocactus ingens (Lemaire) Schelle
  15. Echinocactus ingens Speg.
  16. Echinocactus ingens (Lemaire) Schumann
  17. Echinocactus ingens (Lemaire) Schelle
  18. Echinocactus ingens (Poselg.) Schumann
  19. Echinocactus ingens (Poselg.) Schelle
  20. Echinocactus ingens Schumann
  21. Echinocactus ingens Schumann
  22. Echinocactus ingens (Hook.) Voss
  23. Echinocactus ingens (Hook.) Schumann
  24. Echinocactus irroratus Scheidw.
  25. Echinocactus karwinskii Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  26. Echinocactus macracanthus Vriese
  27. Echinocactus macracanthus Salm-Dyck
  28. Echinocactus minax Lemaire
  29. Echinocactus minax Lemaire
  30. Echinocactus oligacanthus Mart. ex Pfeiff.
  31. Echinocactus palmeri Rose
  32. Echinocactus platyacanthus (Rose) Bravo
  33. Echinocactus platyacanthus (Rose) H.P.Kelsey & Dayton
  34. Echinocactus platyacanthus (Hook.) Bravo
  35. Echinocactus platyceras Lemaire
  36. Echinocactus saltillensis Poselg.
  37. Echinocactus tuberculatus Link & Otto
  38. Echinocactus tuberculatus DC.
  39. Echinocactus visnaga Hook.
  40. Echinocactus viznaga Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus platyacanthus Link & Otto [as Melocactus platyacanthus Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 14 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9pm4e5b4a5n3i5k2rlqbc7cf11
SESSION date in: 2018-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:48:18
SESSION unix time in : 1537447698
SESSION unix time out: 1537448298
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537447698
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.164.184