Melocactus macracanthos (Salm-Dyck) Link & Otto

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 12 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macracanthos
epithet recognized: macracanthos

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383913

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus barbarae Antesberger
  2. Melocactus bozsingianus Antesberger
  3. Melocactus citrispinus Antesberger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus macracanthos (Salm-Dyck) Link & Otto
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 12 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 10c5p8oged8k3ha40u7ped3n74
SESSION date in: 2018-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:49:49
SESSION unix time in : 1537447789
SESSION unix time out: 1537448389
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537447789
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.164.184