Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban [as Melocactus communis (Aiton) Link & Otto]

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 11 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: communis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: intortus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383912

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus intortus Miller
  2. Cactus melocactus Aiton
  3. Melocactus amoenus Hoffmanns.
  4. Melocactus antonii (Britton) F.M. Knuth
  5. Melocactus communis (Aiton) Link & Otto
  6. Melocactus intortus (Britton) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban [as Melocactus communis (Aiton) Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 11 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ed4fst3lr6nisrav2tc4m42k80
SESSION date in: 2018-06-18
SESSION time in: 03:37:28
SESSION unix time in : 1529285848
SESSION unix time out: 1529286448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529285848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.158.15.97