Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner
cited name:
Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 170 () [Zambony]

drawing: Zambony
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: knippelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: knippelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383598


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus knippelianus (Liebner) Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 170 () [Zambony]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jrjvf5jlvdlbislpft9magim34
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 17:19:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571584749
SESSION unix time out: 1571585349
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571584749
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192