Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus greggii Engelm.]

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 151 () [Zambony]

drawing: Zambony
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: greggii
epithet recognized: greggii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383596

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus greggii Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus greggii Engelm.]
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 151 () [Zambony]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: virqfhkk9k4hfrtf37genkvu95
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:14:36
SESSION unix time in : 1544890476
SESSION unix time out: 1544891076
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544890476
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240