Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus greggii Engelm.]

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 150 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: greggii
epithet recognized: greggii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383595

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus greggii Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus greggii Engelm.]
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 150 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: igjte2op2d6tqtembc050c9545
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 08:52:21
SESSION unix time in : 1545033141
SESSION unix time out: 1545033741
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545033141
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122