Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
cited name:
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 119 () [Zambony]

drawing: Zambony
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbiniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: turbiniformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383593


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus disciformis Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 119 () [Zambony]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: banq928vahm9gvau1p5q4v4g25
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 03:29:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571362145
SESSION unix time out: 1571362745
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571362145
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25