Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hariota salicornioides DC.]
cited name:
Hariota salicornioides DC.

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 23 () [B. Esch]

drawing: B. Esch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383589


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hariota salicornioides DC.]
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 23 () [B. Esch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o41473t1t4gn1rif42n85u98r0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:14:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576491288
SESSION unix time out: 1576491888
time_left: 598
current unix time :1576491290
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182