Plectranthus pharicus Prain
cited name:
Plectranthus pharicus Prain

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 69, fig. A (1888-1921)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: pharicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pharicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383260


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Isodon pseudoirroratus (C.Y.Wu) H.Hara
  2. Plectranthus pharicus Prain
  3. Rabdosia pharica (Prain) H.Hara
  4. Rabdosia pseudoirrorata C.Y.Wu
  5. Rabdosia pseudoirrorata C.Y.Wu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus pharicus Prain
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 69, fig. A (1888-1921)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mc3sana496dlab78tfjq9rbqa7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:59:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575557958
SESSION unix time out: 1575558558
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557958
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169