Guiera senegalensis J. Gmelin

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 66 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Combretaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: senegalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senegalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38256

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Guiera glandulosa Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Guiera senegalensis J. Gmelin
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 66 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rdkg5o1qptveierlrn1k2clb86
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:51:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563303099
SESSION unix time out: 1563303699
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563303099
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7