Crotalaria perrottetii DC. [as Chrysocalyx perrottetii (DC.) Guill. & Perr.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 43 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: perrottetii
epithet recognized: perrottetii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38255

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysocalyx gracilis Guill. & Perr.
  2. Chrysocalyx perrottetii (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
  3. Crotalaria gambica Taubert
  4. Crotalaria gracilis (Guill. & Perr.) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crotalaria perrottetii DC. [as Chrysocalyx perrottetii (DC.) Guill. & Perr.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 43 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n6m897pe4r88d2mifpl6b52hm2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:56:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563569771
SESSION unix time out: 1563570371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164