Syzygium guineense (Willd.) DC.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 72 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guineensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38250

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calyptranthes guineensis Willd.
  2. Eugenia guineensis (Willd.) Baillon ex Laness.
  3. Syzygium fleuryi A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syzygium guineense (Willd.) DC.
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 72 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9snvuc6ve8ebgm96krfvik107
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:47:06
SESSION unix time in : 1563302826
SESSION unix time out: 1563303426
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302826
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7