Spathandra blakeoides (G. Don) Jacq.-Fél.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 71 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blakeoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38249

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Memecylon blakeoides G. Don
  2. Memecylon caeruleum (Guill. & Perr.) Hook.f.
  3. Memecylon mannii Hook.f.
  4. Memecylon millenii Gilg
  5. Memecylon nitidulum Cogn.
  6. Memecylon ogovense A. Chev.
  7. Memecylon purpureo-coeruleum Gilg
  8. Memecylon spathandra Blume
  9. Memecylon strychnoides Baker f.
  10. Memecylon tessmanii Gilg ex Engl.
  11. Spathandra caerulea Guill. & Perr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathandra blakeoides (G. Don) Jacq.-Fél.
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 71 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ofm42e1c372cba6e9sp4ighi3
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 16:19:05
SESSION unix time in : 1556115545
SESSION unix time out: 1556116145
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556115545
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231