Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, p. 288, t. 68 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Combretaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glutinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glutinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38246

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Combretum leonense Engl. & Diels
  2. Combretum passargei Engl. & Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC.
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, p. 288, t. 68 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kcib4353jlh115vb49mjcpadc0
SESSION date in: 2019-04-26
SESSION time in: 12:46:05
SESSION unix time in : 1556275565
SESSION unix time out: 1556276165
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556275565
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.147.215