Combretum racemosum P. Beauv.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 67 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Combretaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: racemosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38245

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Combretum corymbosum Schum.
  2. Combretum leucophyllum G. Don
  3. Combretum trigonoides Perr. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Combretum racemosum P. Beauv.
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 67 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3eg2oabshb9rh1bsrcg3n57g30
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:48:43
SESSION unix time in : 1563418123
SESSION unix time out: 1563418723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165