Combretum aculeatum Vent. [as Poivrea aculeata DC.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 66 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Combretaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38244

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Combretum alternifolium Sprengel
  2. Combretum denhardtiorum Engl. & Diels
  3. Combretum leuconili Schweinf.
  4. Combretum ovale R. Br. ex G. Don
  5. Guiera nudiflora Rchb. ex DC.
  6. Poivrea aculeata DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Combretum aculeatum Vent. [as Poivrea aculeata DC.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 66 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9knmk0ad6ujhloiidfa8fgupo1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:59:53
SESSION unix time in : 1563303593
SESSION unix time out: 1563304193
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563303593
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7