Parinari excelsa Sabine

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 62 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Chrysobalanoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: excelsus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38240

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Parinari amazonica Mart. ex Hook.f.
  2. Parinari brachystachya Benth.
  3. Parinari caillei A. Chev.
  4. Parinari elliottii Engl.
  5. Parinari excelsa A. Chev.
  6. Parinari excelsa Engl.
  7. Parinari excelsa (Engl.) R.A.Graham
  8. Parinari glazioviana Warm.
  9. Parinari holstii Engl.
  10. Parinari holstii Engl. ex De Wild.
  11. Parinari laxiflora Ducke
  12. Parinari laxiflora Ducke
  13. Parinari liberica Engl. ex Mildbr.
  14. Parinari mildbraedii Engl.
  15. Parinari nalaensis De Wild.
  16. Parinari riparia R.E.Fr.
  17. Parinari salicifolia Engl.
  18. Parinari silvestris M.Kuhlm.
  19. Parinari tenuifolia A. Chev.
  20. Parinari tenuifolia A. Chev. ex Dandy
  21. Parinari verdickii De Wild.
  22. Parinari whytei Engl.
  23. Petrocarya excelsa (Sabine) Steudel
  24. Ferolia amazonica Kuntze
  25. Ferolia excelsa (Sabine) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parinari excelsa Sabine
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 62 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7s2r0hejr1cr2hddnkuiqkapl5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:10:48
SESSION unix time in : 1563419448
SESSION unix time out: 1563420048
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563419448
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165