Parinari senegalensis Perr. ex DC.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 61 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Chrysobalanoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: senegalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: macrophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38239

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Parinari macrophylla Sabine
  2. Parinari senegalensis Perr. ex DC.
  3. Petrocarya macrophylla (Sabine) Steudel
  4. Petrocarya senegalensis (Perr. ex DC.) Steudel
  5. Ferolia macrophylla (Sabine) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parinari senegalensis Perr. ex DC.
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 61 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5j51iuk6ot23cp9b2ukka7vlk0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:39:16
SESSION unix time in : 1563302356
SESSION unix time out: 1563302956
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302356
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7