Bauhinia reticulata DC.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 60 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: reticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reticulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38238

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia reticulata DC.
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 60 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hfvbd184qb5k93gqtuvpd3c464
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:27:28
SESSION unix time in : 1563420448
SESSION unix time out: 1563421048
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563420448
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165