Detarium senegalense J. Gmelin

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, p. 269, t. 59 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senegalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senegalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38237

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Detarium heudelotianum Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Detarium senegalense J. Gmelin
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, p. 269, t. 59 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5cc6ktvdpbvtg12oc5m4gct2o7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:49:27
SESSION unix time in : 1563418167
SESSION unix time out: 1563418767
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418167
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165