Intsia africana (Sm.) Kuntze [as Afzelia africana Sm.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, p. 263, t. 57 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38235

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Afzelia africana Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Intsia africana (Sm.) Kuntze [as Afzelia africana Sm.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, p. 263, t. 57 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: disuo31t6njsum53h72dsv0f71
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:58:28
SESSION unix time in : 1563569908
SESSION unix time out: 1563570508
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569908
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164