Pterocarpus erinaceus Poiret

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, p. 229, t. 54 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erinaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erinaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38232

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pterocarpus adansonii DC.
  2. Pterocarpus africanus Hook., in W. Gray
  3. Lingoum erinaceum (Poir.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pterocarpus erinaceus Poiret
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, p. 229, t. 54 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 01slfqd5au7alfnso11t3qvaa5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:22:12
SESSION unix time in : 1563420132
SESSION unix time out: 1563420732
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563420132
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165