Dalbergia melanoxylon Guill. & Perr.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 53 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: melanoxylon
epithet recognized: melanoxylon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38231

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amerimnon melanoxylon (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
  2. Amerimnon stocksii (Benth.) Kuntze
  3. Dalbergia stocksii Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dalbergia melanoxylon Guill. & Perr.
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 53 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qp86jvso3h4rl5icdt8vr0olv5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:49:13
SESSION unix time in : 1563418153
SESSION unix time out: 1563418753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165