Flemingia faginea (Guill. & Perr.) Baker [as Rhynchosia faginea Guill. & Perr.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 52 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fagineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fagineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38230

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Moghania faginea (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
  2. Rhynchosia faginea Guill. & Perr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Flemingia faginea (Guill. & Perr.) Baker [as Rhynchosia faginea Guill. & Perr.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 52 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d7skbemptshh30saf7a6f51j45
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:33:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563572037
SESSION unix time out: 1563572637
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563572037
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164