Stenandrium guineense (Nees) Vollesen [as Crossandra guineensis Nees]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6337-6402, vol. 104 [ser. 3, vol. 34]: t. 6346 (1878) [n.a.?]

drawing: n.a.?
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guineensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3823

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crossandra elatior S.Moore
  2. Crossandra guineensis Nees
  3. Stenandriopsis guineensis (Nees) Benoist

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenandrium guineense (Nees) Vollesen [as Crossandra guineensis Nees]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6337-6402, vol. 104 [ser. 3, vol. 34]: t. 6346 (1878) [n.a.?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527471522
current unix time :1527471522
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: