Aeschynomene elaphroxylon (Guill. & Perr.) Taubert [as Herminiera elaphroxylon Guill. & Perr.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 51 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Aeschynomeneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaphroxylon
epithet recognized: elaphroxylon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38229

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aeschynomene tchadica Chev.
  2. Herminiera elaphroxylon Guill. & Perr.
  3. Smithia elaphroxylon (Guill. & Perr.) Baillon
  4. Smithia grandidieri Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeschynomene elaphroxylon (Guill. & Perr.) Taubert [as Herminiera elaphroxylon Guill. & Perr.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 51 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 38c1q42tlpid8grslfjiqr8714
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:40:34
SESSION unix time in : 1563302434
SESSION unix time out: 1563303034
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7