Cyamopsis senegalensis Guill. & Perr.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 45 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Indigofereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senegalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senegalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38223

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cyamopsis senegalensis Bonnet
  2. Cyamopsis stenophylla (Bonnet) A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyamopsis senegalensis Guill. & Perr.
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 45 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q4o8otik63nsdsmjjf6ip3u8i5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:40:00
SESSION unix time in : 1563302400
SESSION unix time out: 1563303000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7