Rothia hirsuta (Guill. & Perr.) Baker [as Xerocarpus hirsuta Guill. & Perr.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 44 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38222

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amphinomia desertorum (Dummer) A.Schreib.
  2. Lotononis desertorum Dummer
  3. Xerocarpus hirsuta Guill. & Perr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rothia hirsuta (Guill. & Perr.) Baker [as Xerocarpus hirsuta Guill. & Perr.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 44 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: diq4jhdjb7ovrb5g7vvmmdfs11
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:45:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563417938
SESSION unix time out: 1563418538
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563417938
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165