Crotalaria ebenoides (Guill. & Perr.) Walp. [as Chrysocalyx ebenoides Guill. & Perr.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 43 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ebenoides
epithet recognized: ebenoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38221

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysocalyx ebenoides Guill. & Perr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crotalaria ebenoides (Guill. & Perr.) Walp. [as Chrysocalyx ebenoides Guill. & Perr.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 43 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j0dcbtihfrrs5onbsufmndv1m5
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 16:19:58
SESSION unix time in : 1556115598
SESSION unix time out: 1556116198
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556115598
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231