Lannea velutina A. Rich.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 42 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily: Spondioideae
tribe: Spondieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38220

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Odina velutina (A. Rich.) Oliver

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lannea velutina A. Rich.
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 42 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mnlhd1ur52gf9pventiq4oah61
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 10:28:52
SESSION unix time in : 1563611332
SESSION unix time out: 1563611932
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563611332
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77