Poupartia birrea (A. Rich.) Aubrév. [as Spondias birrea A. Rich.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 41 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily: Spondioideae
tribe: Spondieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: birreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: birreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38219

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Spondias birrea A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Poupartia birrea (A. Rich.) Aubrév. [as Spondias birrea A. Rich.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 41 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4j3h3v5ur9563qpav5o79b9qv6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:49:47
SESSION unix time in : 1563302987
SESSION unix time out: 1563303587
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302987
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7