Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Endl. [as Heudelotia africana A. Rich.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 39 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Burseraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bursereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38217

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamea africana Baillon
  2. Balsamea kotschyi Engl.
  3. Balsamea pilosa Engl.
  4. Commiphora benadirensis Mattei
  5. Commiphora cakiicola Engl.
  6. Commiphora calciicola Engl.
  7. Commiphora loandensis Engl.
  8. Commiphora nkolola Engl.
  9. Commiphora pilosa (Engl.) Engl.
  10. Commiphora rugosa Engl.
  11. Commiphora sambesiaca Engl.
  12. Heudelotia africana A. Rich.
  13. Balsamodendrum africanum Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Endl. [as Heudelotia africana A. Rich.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 39 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9kjn82svbt9i9okpecds50t3g2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:01:28
SESSION unix time in : 1563418888
SESSION unix time out: 1563419488
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165