Sorindeia juglandifolia (A. Rich.) Planchon ex Oliver [as Dupuisia juglandifolia A. Rich.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 38 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: juglandifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: juglandifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38216

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dacryodes dahomensis (Engl.) H.J.Lam
  2. Dupuisia juglandifolia A. Rich.
  3. Sapindus simplicifolius G. Don
  4. Sorindeia adolfi-friederici Engl. & Brehmer
  5. Sorindeia afzelii Engl.
  6. Sorindeia claessensii De Wild.
  7. Sorindeia collina Keay
  8. Sorindeia heterophylla Hook.f.
  9. Sorindeia katangensis Van der Veken
  10. Sorindeia ngouniensis Pellegr.
  11. Sorindeia obtusifoliolata Engl.
  12. Sorindeia poggei Engl.
  13. Sorindeia rhodesica R. Fern. & A. Fern.
  14. Sorindeia ripicola Champl.
  15. Sorindeia simplicifolia (G. Don) Exell
  16. Sorindeia sparanoi De Wild.
  17. Sorindeia submontana Van der Veken
  18. Sorindeia thollonii Lecomte
  19. Sorindeia undulata R. Fern. & A. Fern.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sorindeia juglandifolia (A. Rich.) Planchon ex Oliver [as Dupuisia juglandifolia A. Rich.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 38 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h6fsccfc700snchv27jqebn4h2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:47:19
SESSION unix time in : 1563418039
SESSION unix time out: 1563418639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165