Gymnosporia senegalensis (Lam.) Loes. [as Celastrus coriaceus Guill. & Perr.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 36 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Celastroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: senegalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38214

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Catha europaea Boiss.
  2. Catha grossulariae Tul.
  3. Catha senegalensis (Lam.) G. Don
  4. Catha senegalensis Webb
  5. Celastrus coriaceus Guill. & Perr.
  6. Celastrus decolor Delile
  7. Celastrus emarginata Rich.
  8. Celastrus europaeus Boiss.
  9. Celastrus glaucus R. Br.
  10. Celastrus saharae Batt.
  11. Celastrus senegalensis Lam.
  12. Celastrus senegalensis A. Rich.
  13. Celastrus senegalensis Welw. ex Oliver
  14. Gymnosporia baumii Loes.
  15. Gymnosporia benguelensis Loes.
  16. Gymnosporia crenulata Engl.
  17. Gymnosporia dinteri Loes.
  18. Gymnosporia eminiana Loes.
  19. Gymnosporia eremoecusa Loes.
  20. Gymnosporia europaea (Boiss.) Masf.
  21. Gymnosporia grossulariae (Tul.) Loes.
  22. Gymnosporia intermedia Chiov.
  23. Gymnosporia paniculata Baker
  24. Gymnosporia saharae (Batt.) Loes. ex Engl.
  25. Gymnosporia senegalensis Engl. & Loes.
  26. Gymnosporia senegalensis Loes.
  27. Gymnosporia senegalensis (Guill. & Perr.) Loes.
  28. Gymnosporia senegalensis (Boiss.) Jahand. & Maire
  29. Gymnosporia senegalensis (A. Rich.) Loes.
  30. Gymnosporia senegalensis Loes.
  31. Catha senegalensis Loes.
  32. Catha senegalensis Loes.
  33. Catha senegalensis Loes.
  34. Catha senegalensis Engl. ex Loes.
  35. Catha senegalensis Loes.
  36. Catha baumii (Loes.) Exell & Mendonça
  37. Catha senegalensis (Lam.) Exell
  38. Catha senegalensis (Boiss.) Rivas Mart. ex Güemes & M.B.Crespo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnosporia senegalensis (Lam.) Loes. [as Celastrus coriaceus Guill. & Perr.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 36 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjl2ebqqatmmrdpkfhi5uqtqb3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:55:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563569745
SESSION unix time out: 1563570345
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569745
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164