Quassia undulata (Guill. & Perr.) D.Dietr. [as Simaba undulata Guill. & Perr.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 34 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Simaroubaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38212

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hannoa chlorantha Engl. & Gilg
  2. Simaba undulata Guill. & Perr.
  3. Odyendyea zimmermannii Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quassia undulata (Guill. & Perr.) D.Dietr. [as Simaba undulata Guill. & Perr.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 34 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5elo4ia7nemo8qdisshtlddtt1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 02:14:18
SESSION unix time in : 1556151258
SESSION unix time out: 1556151858
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556151258
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.12.112