Ampelocissus multistriata (Baker) Planchon [as Vitis pentaphylla Guill. & Perrault]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 33 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multistriatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38211

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ampelocissus leprieurii Planchon
  2. Ampelocissus longicuspis Mildbr.
  3. Ampelocissus pentaphylla Gilg & M.Brandt
  4. Ampelocissus sarcantha Gilg & M.Brandt
  5. Vitis multistriata Baker
  6. Vitis pentaphylla Guill. & Perrault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ampelocissus multistriata (Baker) Planchon [as Vitis pentaphylla Guill. & Perrault]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 33 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h1kgkljn50p5h0cs3i5gh62gk2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:43:42
SESSION unix time in : 1563302622
SESSION unix time out: 1563303222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7