Salacia senegalensis (Lam.) DC.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 27 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Salacioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: senegalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senegalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38205

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocratea senegalensis Lam.
  2. Tontelea senegalensis (Lam.) Vahl
  3. Calypso senegalensis (Lam.) Cambess.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salacia senegalensis (Lam.) DC.
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 27 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4jc9kskujt0b0houoopf8avnk2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:22:04
SESSION unix time in : 1563571324
SESSION unix time out: 1563571924
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563571324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164