Pristimera paniculata (Vahl) N.Hallé [as Hippocratea paniculata Vahl]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, p. 111, t. 25 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38203

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocratea paniculata Vahl
  2. Simirestis paniculata (Vahl) N.Hallé
  3. Tontelea paniculata (Vahl) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pristimera paniculata (Vahl) N.Hallé [as Hippocratea paniculata Vahl]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, p. 111, t. 25 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 75grib6uukvu7i67arn9gmh3e2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 23:20:13
SESSION unix time in : 1563571213
SESSION unix time out: 1563571813
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563571213
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164