Lophira alata Banks ex C.F. Gaertner

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 24 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Ochnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38202

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lophira africana Banks ex G. Don
  2. Lophira alata (A. Chev.) Burtt Davy
  3. Lophira barteri Tieghem
  4. Lophira macrophylla Tieghem
  5. Lophira procera A. Chev.
  6. Lophira simplex G. Don
  7. Lophira spatulata Tieghem
  8. Lophira tholloni Tieghem

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lophira alata Banks ex C.F. Gaertner
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 24 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9jtkt8c817p2cbfqta7s0mu2v7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:56:20
SESSION unix time in : 1563569780
SESSION unix time out: 1563570380
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569780
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164