Melhania denhamii R. Br. [as Brotera bracteosa Guill. & Perr.]

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 17 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bracteosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: denhamii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38195

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brotera bracteosa Guill. & Perr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melhania denhamii R. Br. [as Brotera bracteosa Guill. & Perr.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 17 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ni0osj81h54k97ffsf8p35cqs4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:40:04
SESSION unix time in : 1563302404
SESSION unix time out: 1563303004
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302404
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7