Plectranthus zuluensis |
HD

ID illustration: 381931
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7781

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 28 (1948)
ID species cited: 807665
species cited: Plectranthus zuluensis T.Cooke
ID basionym cited: 807665
basionym cited: Plectranthus zuluensis T.Cooke
ID species recognized: 807665
species recognized: Plectranthus zuluensis
ID basionym recognized: 807665
basionym recognized: 807665



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 28: t. 1110 (1921)

drawing:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381931

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Plectranthus zuluensis T.Cooke
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 28: t. 1110 (1921)